Luge Canada
EN
FR

Olympics XVIII, Nagano, February 15, 1998

Category Position Athlete Team Time
Doubles 1 Krausse/Behrendt GER 1:41.105
Doubles 2 Thorpe/Sheer USA 1:41.127
Doubles 3 Grimmette/Martin USA 1:41.217
Doubles 4 Schiegl/Schiegl AUT 1:41.421
Doubles 5 Brugger/Huber Ita 1:41.768
Doubles 6 Plankensteiner/Haselrieder ITA 1:41.917
Doubles 7 Urbanski/Muhin UKR 1:41.968
Doubles 8 Skel/Woeller GER 1:42.224
Doubles 9 Tchaban/Kneib RUS 1:42.393
Doubles 10 Demtchenko/Kolobaev RUS 1:42.556
Doubles 11 Avdeev/Pantschenko UKR 1:42.688
Doubles 12 Soederberg/Walden SWE 1:42.862
Doubles 13 Suharevs/Leksis LAT 1:43.251
Doubles 14 Sasaki/Takahashi JPN 1:43.376
Doubles 15 Orslowski/Mieszala POL 1:43.507
Doubles 16 Stanciu/Cepoi ROM 1:45.275
Doubles 17 Vovcoks/Legeris LAT 1:46.555
Category Position Athlete Team Time
Men 1 Georg Hackl GER 3:18.436
Men 2 Armin Zoeggeler ITA 3:18.939
Men 3 Jens Mueller GER 3:19.093
Men 4 Markus Prock AUT 3:19.656
Men 5 Markus Kleinheinz AUT 3:19.724
Men 6 Wendel Suckow USA 3:19.728
Men 7 Gerhard Gleirscher AUT 3:19.785
Men 8 Reinhold Rainer ITA 3:19.946
Men 9 Adam Heidt USA 3:20.098
Men 10 Norbert Huber ITA 3:20.138
Men 11 Mikael Holm SWE 3:20.798
Men 12 Karsten Albert GER 3:21.104
Men 13 Larry Dolan USA 3:21.128
Men 14 Martins Rubenis LAT 3:22.152
Men 15 Clay Ives CAN 3:22.275
Men 16 Shigeaki Ushijima JPN 3:22.303
Men 17 Guntis Rekis LAT 3:22.315
Men 18 Tyler Seitz CAN 3:22.442
Men 19 Bengt Walden SWE 3:22.552
Men 20 Alexander Zoubkov RUS 3:22.701
Men 21 Anders Soederberg SWE 3:23.029
Men 22 Reto Gilly SUI 3:23.352
Men 23 Ismar Biogradlic BOS 3:25.169
Men 24 Spyros Pinas HEL 3:25.380
Men 25 Sandris Berzins LAT 3:25.391
Men 26 Ion Stanciu ROM 3:26.523
Men 27 Patrick Singleton BER 3:27.095
Men 28 Shiva Keshavan IND 3:28.385
Men 29 Lee Gi-ro KOR 3:34.721
Men 30 Hsieh Hsiang-Chun TAI 3:34.769
Men 31 Kang Kwang-bae KOR 3:35.958
Men 32 Lee Yong KOR 3:40.407
Men 99 Andrus Paul EST
Men 99 Albert Demtchenko RUS
Category Position Athlete Team Time
Women 1 Silke Kraushaar GER 3:23.779
Women 2 Barbara Niedernhuber GER 3:23.781
Women 3 Angelika Neuner AUT 3:24.253
Women 4 Susi Erdmann GER 3:24.449
Women 5 Andrea Tagwerker AUT 3:24.491
Women 6 Erin Warren USA 3:25.328
Women 7 Cammy Myler USA 3:25.475
Women 8 Bethany Calcaterra USA 3:25.558
Women 9 Gerda Weissensteiner ITA 3:26.113
Women 10 Sonja Manzenreiter AUT 3:26.272
Women 11 Natalia Jakuschenko UKR 3:26.548
Women 12 Natalie Obkircher ITA 3:26.677
Women 13 Anna Orlova LAT 3:26.963
Women 14 Iluta Gaile LAT :26.981
Women 15 Maria Jasencakova SLO 3:27.365
Women 16 Lilia Ludan UKR 3:27.711
Women 17 Margarita Klimenko RUS 3:27.751
Women 18 Irina Goubkina RUS 3:28.115
Women 19 Angela Paul NZL 3:28.466
Women 20 Helen Novikov EST 3:29.263
Women 21 Eriko Yamada JPN 3:29.423
Women 22 Jurita Snitko LAT 3:29.707
Women 23 Shino Yanagisawa JPN 3:29.834
Women 24 Anne Abernathy ISV 3:30.707
Women 25 Yumie Kobayashi JPN 3:30.770
Women 26 Doris Preindl ITA 3:31.296
Women 27 Corina Dragan ROM 3:32.238
Women 28 Iginia Boccalandro Valentina VEN 3:39.317
Women 29 Lee Yi-fang TAI 3:40.034