Luge Canada
EN
FR

Viessmann World Cup Final, , March 1, 1999

Category Position Athlete Team Time
Doubles 1 Grimmette/Martin USA 513
Doubles 2 Schiegl/Schiegl AUT 511
Doubles 3 Leitner/Resch GER 446
Doubles 4 Thorpe/Sheer USA 440
Doubles 5 Niccum/McLain USA 416
Doubles 6 Skel/Woeller GER 320
Doubles 7 Plankensteiner/Haselrieder ITA 311
Doubles 8 Florschuetz/Wustlich GER 295
Doubles 9 Suharevs/Leksis LAT 196
Doubles 9 Soedeberg/Walden SWE 196
Doubles 11 Oberstolz/Gruber ITA 158
Doubles 12 Mick/Marx SVK 151
Doubles 13 Radu/Tican ROM 139
Doubles 14 Brugger/Kofler ITA 121
Doubles 15 Tchaban/Ermolin RUS 119
Doubles 16 Avdeev/Panchenko UKR 117
Doubles 17 Urbanski/Muchin UKR 100
Doubles 18 Deinis/Berzins LAT 98
Doubles 19 C.Moffat/Pothier CAN 80
Doubles 20 Tibilov/Vachtangischvilli GEO 57
Doubles 21 Albrecht/M.Moffat CAN 51
Doubles 22 Oguchi/Takahaschi JPN 46
Doubles 23 Irists/Berkolds LAT 32
Doubles 24 Boldirev/Zikov RUS 30
Doubles 25 Gruzlewski/Nowicki POL 26
Doubles 26 Fricheteau/Charvat FRA 25
Doubles 26 Bilonenko/Gitavio UKR 25
Doubles 28 Stanclu/Taleanu ROM 20
Category Position Athlete Team Time
Men 1 Markus Prock AUT 575
Men 2 Georg Hackl GER 511
Men 3 Jens Mueller GER 421
Men 4 Adam Heidt USA 350
Men 5 Reiner Margreiter AUT 335
Men 6 Gerhard Gleirscher AUT 323
Men 7 Norbert Huber ITA 315
Men 7 Armin Zoeggeler ITA 315
Men 9 Albert Demtschenko RUS 291
Men 10 Markus Kleinheinz AUT 245
Men 11 Robert Fegg GER 231
Men 12 Alexander Zubkow RUS 206
Men 13 Denis Geppert GER 196
Men 14 Reinhold Rainer ITA 190
Men 15 Wilfried Huber ITA 189
Men 16 Karsten Albert GER 171
Men 17 Reto Gilly SUI 161
Men 18 Clay Ives USA 153
Men 19 Johan Rousseau FRA 124
Men 19 Bengt Walden SWE 124
Men 21 Guntis Rekis LAT 121
Men 22 Tony Benshoof USA 108
Men 23 Nick Sullivan USA 104
Men 24 Christian Niccum USA 98
Men 25 Martin Duchek CZE 94
Men 26 Walter Marx SVK 84
Men 27 Shigeaki Ushijima JPN 83
Men 28 Jaroslav Slavik SVK 82
Men 29 Martins Rubenis LAT 73
Men 30 Tyler Seitz CAN 63
Men 31 Chris Moffat CAN 62
Men 32 Goro Hayashiba JPN 60
Men 33 Nauris Skraustins LAT 56
Men 34 Karol Rusnak SVK 53
Men 35 Anders Soedeberg SWE 47
Men 36 Lubomir Mick SVK 42
Men 37 Stefan Hoehener SUI 39
Men 38 Eugen Radu ROM 37
Men 39 Andriy Mukhin UKR 35
Men 40 Igor Urbanski UKR 30
Men 40 Daniel Pantchenko UKR 30
Men 40 Marian Tikan ROM 30
Men 43 Kyle Connelly CAN 29
Men 44 Takahisa Ogushi JPN 23
Men 45 Masaki Toshiro JPN 22
Men 45 Oleg Avdeev UKR 22
Men 47 Yuki Sumizawa JPN 21
Men 48 Martin Abentung AUT 18
Men 49 Viktor Kneib RUS 16
Men 50 Manfred Heinzelmair BEL 15
Men 51 Aleksei Gorlatschov RUS 14
Men 51 Mike Moffat CAN 14
Men 53 Michael Grahame CAN 13
Men 53 Mark Hatton GBR 13
Men 55 Normunds Tomsons LAT 11
Men 56 Miroslav Horvath SVK 10
Men 56 Andreas Soppelsa ITA 10
Men 58 Eric Pothier CAN 6
Men 59 Andrew Croucher GBR 2
Men 60 Cristian Stanciu ROM 1
Men 60 Wilfried Charvat FRA 1
Men 60 Kaha Vachtangashvili GEO 1
Men 60 Yann Fricheteau FRA 1
Men 60 Patrick Singleton BER 1
Category Position Athlete Team Time
Women 1 Silke Kraushaar GER 586
Women 2 Sylke Otto GER 575
Women 3 Barbara Niedernhuber GER 488
Women 4 Angelika Neuner AUT 406
Women 5 Andrea Tagwerker AUT 395
Women 6 Susi Erdmann GER 340
Women 7 Iluta Gaile LAT 242
Women 8 Natalie Obkircher ITA 241
Women 9 Sonja Manzenreiter AUT 198
Women 10 Simone Eder AUT 193
Women 11 Doris Preindl ITA 167
Women 12 Gerda Weissensteiner ITA 156
Women 13 Erin Warren USA 131
Women 14 Monika Hovsengen NOR 130
Women 14 Eriko Yamada JPN 130
Women 16 Lilia Ludan UKR 125
Women 17 Marketa Jeriova CZE 117
Women 18 Margarita Klimenko RUS 115
Women 19 Brenna Margol USA 114
Women 20 Anne Abernathy ISV 102
Women 20 Ashley Hayden USA 102
Women 20 Anna Orlova LAT 102
Women 23 Yumie Kobayashi JPN 101
Women 24 Courtney Zablocki USA 95
Women 25 Sonja Wiedemann GER 85
Women 26 Alena Ninisova SVK 84
Women 27 Shino Yanagisawa JPN 80
Women 28 Nadia Unterholzner ITA 74
Women 29 Regan Lauscher CAN 61
Women 30 Kristin Dyer CAN 47
Women 31 Nicole Simon CAN 39
Women 32 Sandra Jaeger LIE 37
Women 33 Aya Yasuda JPN 34
Women 34 Gabriela Iakab ROM 30
Women 35 Paola Orsini VEN 26
Women 36 Veronika Sabolova SVK 25
Women 37 Anita Zamuele LAT 24
Women 38 Aiva Briede LAT 23
Women 39 Magdalena Rewers POL 22
Women 40 Tatjana Baluch UKR 21
Women 41 Anastalja Antonova RUS 19
Women 42 Iginia Boccalandro VEN 11
Women 43 Joanna Tyma POL 10