Luge Canada
EN
FR

Viessmann World Cup #2, Oberhof, Germany, December 2-3, 2000

Category Position Athlete Team Time
Doubles 1 Skel/Woeller GER 1:23.991
Doubles 2 Florschuetz/Wustlich GER 1:24.081
Doubles 3 Oberstolz/Gruber ITA 1:24.585
Doubles 4 Schiegl/Schiegl AUT 1:24.742
Doubles 5 Brugger/Huber ITA 1:24.757
Doubles 6 C.Moffat/Pothier CAN 1:25.013
Doubles 7 Plankensteiner/Haselrieder ITA 1:25.085
Doubles 8 Grimmette/Martin USA 1:25.163
Doubles 9 Thorpe/Ives USA 1:25.184
Doubles 10 Linger/Linger AUT 1:25.332
Doubles 11 Urbanski/Mukhin UKR 1:25.351
Doubles 12 Tchaban/Zikov RUS 1:25.826
Doubles 13 Dobrinin/Tchudinov RUS 1:26.806
Doubles 14 Radu/Tican ROM 1:28.408
Doubles 15 Soederberg/Walden SWE 1:30.371
Doubles 16 Leitner/Resch GER 1:34.098
Doubles 17 Mick/Marx SVK 1:36.795
Doubles 18 Kuzmitcha/Veselov RUS 1:37.935
Doubles 19 Riha/Dreser CZE 1:43.145
Doubles 20 Albrecht/M.Moffat CAN 2:08.535
Category Position Athlete Team Time
Men 1 Karsten Albert GER 1:30.145
Men 2 Jens Mueller GER 1:30.518
Men 3 Georg Hackl GER 1:30.585
Men 4 Armin Zoeggeler ITA 1:30.636
Men 5 Reinhold Rainer ITA 1:30.734
Men 6 Markus Prock AUT 1:30.990
Men 7 Tony Benshoof USA 1:31.018
Men 8 Albert Demtschenko RUS 1:31.117
Men 9 Jan Eichhorn GER 1:31.129
Men 10 Wilfried Huber ITA 1:31.157
Men 11 Jaroslav Slavik SVK 1:31.237
Men 12 Robert Fegg GER 1:31.253
Men 13 Johan Rousseau FRA 1:31.600
Men 14 Tyler Seitz CAN 1:31.788
Men 15 Reto Gilly SUI 1:31.859
Men 16 Yann Frichteau FRA 1:31.953
Men 17 Mike Moffat CAN 1:32.010
Men 18 Chris Moffat CAN 1:32.224
Men 19 Rainer Margreiter AUT 1:32.241
Men 20 Karol Rusnak SVK 1:32.256
Men 21 Guntis Rekis LAT 1:32.355
Men 22 Viktor Kneib RUS 1:32.386
Men 23 Julien Decharne FRA 1:32.450
Men 24 Stefan Hoehener SUI 1:32.685
Men 25 Martin Abentung AUT 1:32.741
Men 26 Nick Sullivan USA 1:32.839
Men 27 Nauris Skrautins LAT 1:32.967
Men 28 Bengt Walden SWE 1:33.084
Men 29 Igor Urbanski UKR 1:33.156
Men 30 Alexej Gorlatschov RUS 1:33.379
Men 31 Jan Dolak CZE 1:33.452
Men 32 Mark Hatton GBR 1:33.577
Men 33 Evgeniy Shabarov RUS 1:34.022
Men 34 Andriy Mukhin UKR 1:34.090
Men 35 Marian Tican ROM 1:34.296
Men 36 Kyle Connelly CAN 1:34.588
Men 37 Eugen Radu ROM 1:34.878
Men 38 Andrew Croucher GBR 1:35.146
Men 39 Michal Dreser CZE 1:36.477
Men 40 Jeff Christie CAN 1:39.885
Men 41 Walter Marx SVK 1:44.259
Men 99 Przemec Pitron POL
Men 99 Adam Heidt USA
Men 99 Kiril Serikov RUS
Men 99 Primoz Fakin SLO
Category Position Athlete Team Time
Women 1 Sylke Otto GER 1:24.123
Women 2 Silke Kraushaar GER 1:24.216
Women 3 Angelika Neuner AUT 1:24.459
Women 4 B Niedernhuber GER 1:24.663
Women 5 Sonja Wiedemann GER 1:24.916
Women 6 Iluta Gaile LAT 1:24.925
Women 7 Sonja Manzenreiter AUT 1:25.021
Women 8 Ashley Hayden USA 1:25.279
Women 9 Lilian Ludan UKR 1:25.312
Women 10 Brenna Margol USA 1:25.456
Women 11 Courtney Zablocki USA 1:25.482
Women 12 Simone Eder AUT 1:25.592
Women 13 Veronika Halder AUT 1:25.829
Women 14 Margarita Klimenko RUS 1:26.046
Women 15 Regan Lauscher CAN 1:26.062
Women 16 Becky Wilczak USA 1:26.116
Women 17 Waltraud Schiefer ITA 1:26.135
Women 18 Veronika Sabolova SVK 1:26.263
Women 19 Oryslava Tscuchlib UKR 1:26.690
Women 20 Sandra Jaeger LIE 1:26.914
Women 21 Nadja Unterholzner ITA 1:26.920
Women 22 Anna Patrascu ROM 1:27.444
Women 23 Monika Romanczuk POL 1:27.580
Women 24 Barbara Pilih SLO 1:27.821
Women 25 Marketa Jeriova CZE 1:28.028
Women 26 Laura James GBR 1:28.534
Women 27 Anahita Panjawi NOR 1:28.783
Women 28 Anastasija Antonova RUS 1:28.964
Women 29 Silvia Dobija POL 1:29.898
Women 30 Rachel Keen GBR 1:30.213
Women 31 Alena Ninisova SVK 1:31.173
Women 32 Paola Orsini VEN 1:31.201