Luge Canada
EN
FR

Jr. World Cup #1, Igls, Austria, December 2-3, 2000

Category Position Athlete Team Time
Jr Men I 1 David Mair ITA 1:21.955
Jr Men I 2 Ian Cockerline CAN 1:22.095
Jr Men I 3 Andi Graitl GER 1:22.190
Jr Men I 4 Andi Langenhan GER 1:22.191
Jr Men I 5 Robert Eschrich GER 1:22.502
Jr Men I 6 Sam Edney CAN 1:22.546
Jr Men I 7 Mike Gerner GER 1:22.561
Jr Men I 8 Peter Penz AUT 1:22.675
Jr Men I 9 Yukio Griffal USA 1:22.037
Jr Men I 10 Daniel Pfister AUT 1:23.037
Jr Men I 11 Matt Mortensen USA 1:23.051
Jr Men I 12 Zachary Layton USA 1:23.128
Jr Men I 13 Marco Korrodi SUI 1:23.191
Jr Men I 14 Dan Joye USA 1:23.302
Jr Men I 15 Bernhard Prinoth ITA 1:23.341
Jr Men I 16 Lukas Broz CZE 1:23.873
Jr Men I 17 Hans Fischnaller ITA 1:24.096
Jr Men I 18 Yong Leechang KOR 1:24.199
Jr Men I 19 Georg Fischler AUT 1:24.206
Jr Men I 20 Andris Sics LAT 1:24.235
Jr Men I 21 Jin Leehak KOR 1:25.197
Jr Men I 22 Seki Joo KOR 1:25.474
Jr Men I 23 Leonardo Alves BRA 1:27.658
Jr Men I 24 Anatoliy Hurin UKR 1:30.437
Jr Men I 25 Andriy Schurtin UKR 1:30.907
Jr Men I 26 Logan Gastio USA 2:02.085
Jr Men I 99 Adam Babka CZE
Category Position Athlete Team Time
Jr Men II 1 David Moeller GER 1:39.745
Jr Men II 2 Anton Hoerhager AUT 1:41.039
Jr Men II 3 Andrew McConnell USA 1:21.039
Jr Men II 4 Patrick Schuerer GER 1:41.253
Jr Men II 5 Jorgen Krause CAN 1:41.253
Jr Men II 6 Patrick Schwienbacher ITA 1:41.274
Jr Men II 7 Patrick Dietzsch GER 1:41.432
Jr Men II 8 Patrick Habeggar SUI 1:41.546
Jr Men II 9 Armin Pfister AUT 1:41.546
Jr Men II 10 Patrick Anderson USA 1:41.742
Jr Men II 11 Frank Soccal GER 1:41.845
Jr Men II 12 Denis Bertz GER 1:42.037
Jr Men II 13 Klaus Kofler ITA 1:42.582
Jr Men II 14 Stefan Biland SUI 1:42.927
Jr Men II 15 Michal Kvicala CZE 1:42.934
Jr Men II 16 Juris Sics LAT 1:43.651
Jr Men II 17 Ryan Paton CAN 1:42.949
Jr Men II 18 Nico Oetzel GER 1:44.106
Jr Men II 19 Martin Hilber AUT 1:44.452
Jr Men II 20 Brian Wohlleb USA 1:45.260
Jr Men II 21 Kaspars Dumpis LAT 1:45.442
Jr Men II 22 Arnaud Regazzone FRA 1:46.137
Jr Men II 23 Christopher Hoeger VEN 1:48.173
Jr Men II 24 Taras Hartsula UKR 1:50.531
Jr Men II 25 Andriy Kis UKR 1:50.881
Jr Men II 26 Adam Cech SVK 2:06.690
Jr Men II 27 Jon Gray USA 2:35.494
Jr Men II 28 Josef Ninis SVK 2:55.853
Jr Men II 99 Daniel Zimmermann AUT
Jr Men II 99 Kyu Kimmin KOR
Jr Men II 99 Thomas Girod FRA
Category Position Athlete Team Time
Jr Women I 1 Heike Kobylka GER 1:23.087
Jr Women I 2 Martina Kocher SUI 1:23.470
Jr Women I 3 Vika Gatker USA 1:23.889
Jr Women I 4 Julia Clukey USA 1:23.911
Jr Women I 5 Aija Katkovska LAT 1:24.514
Jr Women I 6 Anika Meissner GER 1:24.990
Jr Women I 7 Jana Sisajova SVK 1:25.423
Jr Women I 8 Steffi Kappen GER 1:27.461
Jr Women I 9 Kathrina Lintner AUT 1:27.873
Jr Women I 10 Meaghan Simister CAN 1:28.190
Jr Women I 11 Yuliya Bilska UKR 1:29.401
Jr Women I 12 Roskol Bilyakovska UKR 1:35.177
Jr Women I 99 Dace Paulika LAT
Category Position Athlete Team Time
Jr Women II 1 Anja Huber GER 1:22.498
Jr Women II 2 Nina Reithmayer AUT 1:22.562
Jr Women II 3 Corrinna Martini GER 1:22.650
Jr Women II 4 Maria Feichter ITA 1:23.140
Jr Women II 5 Nicole Oliveira USA 1:23.176
Jr Women II 6 Tatjana Huefner GER 1:23.198