Luge Canada
EN
FR

Viessmann World Cup Final, , March 1, 2000

Category Position Athlete Team Time
Doubles 1 Leitner/Resch GER 585
Doubles 2 Skel/Woeller GER 575
Doubles 3 Grimmette/Martin USA 485
Doubles 4 Schiegl/Schiegl AUT 460
Doubles 5 Plankensteiner/Haselrieder ITA 330
Doubles 6 Tchaban/Ermolin RUS 301
Doubles 7 Florschuetz/Wustlich GER 274
Doubles 8 Oberstolz/Gruber ITA 263
Doubles 9 Dainis/Berzins LAT 211
Doubles 10 Urbanski/Mukhin UKR 210
Doubles 11 Brugger/Huber ITA 183
Doubles 12 Mick/Marx SVK 174
Doubles 13 C.Moffat/Pothier CAN 173
Doubles 14 Sullivan/McClain USA 171
Doubles 15 Suharevs/Leksis LAT 141
Doubles 16 Thorpe/Sheer USA 136
Doubles 17 Soederberg/Walden SWE 114
Doubles 17 Radu/Tican ROM 114
Doubles 19 Schmidt/Forker GER 100
Doubles 20 Albrecht/M.Moffat CAN 95
Doubles 21 Ogushi/Takahashi JPN 90
Doubles 22 Linger/Linger AUT 60
Doubles 23 Boldirev/Zikov RUS 54
Doubles 24 Dobrinin/Tchudinov RUS 48
Doubles 25 Stanciu/Taleanu ROM 47
Doubles 26 Irists/Berkolds LAT 28
Doubles 27 Lane/Clachrie CAN 26
Doubles 28 Shevchenko/Gruznih RUS 25
Doubles 29 Hovezak/Krkoska CZE 23
Doubles 30 Rusa/Krumins LAT 20
Category Position Athlete Team Time
Men 1 Zoeggeler ITA 589
Men 2 Mueller GER 585
Men 3 Hackl GER 445
Men 4 Albert GER 432
Men 5 Prock AUT 400
Men 6 Geppert GER 366
Men 7 Huber ITA 308
Men 8 Kleinheinz AUT 271
Men 9 Rainer ITA 261
Men 10 Heidt USA 257
Men 11 Gleirscher AUT 248
Men 12 Margreiter AUT 232
Men 13 Fegg GER 201
Men 14 Slavik SVK 187
Men 15 Ives USA 182
Men 16 Benshoof USA 175
Men 17 Gilly SUI 167
Men 18 Rubenis LAT 163
Men 19 Tyler Seitz CAN 144
Men 20 Rousseau FRA 135
Men 21 Chris Moffat CAN 130
Men 22 Mick SVK 119
Men 23 Hoehener SUI 115
Men 24 Marx SVK 105
Men 25 Frichteau FRA 100
Men 26 Ushijima JPN 98
Men 27 Rekis LAT 77
Men 28 Kneib RUS 75
Men 29 Walden SWE 74
Men 29 Sullivan USA 74
Men 31 Kyle Connelly CAN 57
Men 32 Eric Pothier CAN 55
Men 33 Hayashibe JPN 52
Men 34 Mike Moffat CAN 39
Men 35 Duchek CZE 38
Men 36 Soederberg SWE 37
Men 37 Rusnak SVK 35
Men 38 Nosik RUS 29
Men 39 Stanciu ROM 23
Men 39 Urbanski UKR 23
Men 41 Hatton GBR 20
Men 41 Shiva Keshavan IND 20
Men 43 Mukhin UKR 19
Men 44 Skrautins LAT 18
Men 44 Ermolin RUS 18
Men 46 Abentung AUT 17
Men 46 Croucher GBR 17
Men 48 Tchaban RUS 15
Men 49 Jorgen Krause CAN 14
Men 49 Heinzelmeier BEL 14
Men 51 Gorlatschov RUS 13
Men 51 Decharne FRA 13
Men 51 Matt McMurray CAN 13
Men 51 Pfister AUT 13
Men 55 Gruber ITA 12
Men 56 Oberstolz ITA 11
Men 57 Grant Albrecht CAN 8
Men 57 Tangen NOR 8
Men 59 Kovacic SLO 7
Men 60 Fakin SLO 5
Men 60 Takahashi JPN 5
Men 62 Hoeger VEN 4
Men 62 Krumins LAT 4
Men 62 Pochlod POL 4
Men 65 Tican ROM 3
Men 65 Camacho VEN 3
Men 65 Shabalov RUS 3
Men 65 Radu ROM 3
Men 65 Kvicala CZE 3
Men 70 Petterson SWE 1
Men 70 Wood GBR 1
Men 70 Taleanu ROM 1
Men 70 Rude NOR 1
Men 70 Gontarz POL 1
Men 70 Gonzales ARG 1
Category Position Athlete Team Time
Women 1 Otto GER 625
Women 2 Kraushaar GER 570
Women 3 Niedernhuber GER 490
Women 4 Neuner AUT 430
Women 5 Wiedemann GER 381
Women 6 Gaile LAT 322
Women 7 Orlova LAT 269
Women 8 Eder AUT 263
Women 9 Manzenreiter AUT 234
Women 10 Ludan UKR 233
Women 11 Wilczak USA 232
Women 12 Penz AUT 211
Women 13 Schiefer ITA 205
Women 14 Margol USA 204
Women 15 Zablocki USA 184
Women 16 Hayden USA 180
Women 17 Unterholzner ITA 167
Women 18 Jeriova CZE 145
Women 19 Klimenko RUS 140
Women 20 Regan Lauscher CAN 130
Women 21 Chuklib UKR 126
Women 22 Kobayashi JPN 102
Women 23 Jaeger LIE 96
Women 24 Obkircher ITA 92
Women 25 Ninisova SVK 78
Women 26 Ancena LAT 76
Women 27 Orsini VEN 73
Women 28 Abernathy ISV 66
Women 29 James GBR 53
Women 30 Hovsengen NOR 51
Women 31 Druz UKR 47
Women 32 Antonova RUS 45
Women 32 Dobija POL 45
Women 32 Petuhova RUS 45
Women 35 Patrascu ROM 43
Women 35 Tyrna POL 43
Women 37 Balukh UKR 42
Women 38 Anashkina RUS 41
Women 39 Keen GBR 32
Women 40 Paul NZL 30
Women 41 Kupczynska POL 26
Women 42 Kristin Dyer CAN 24
Women 43 Boccalandro VEN 19
Women 43 Bree Babione CAN 19
Women 45 Briede LAT 16
Women 46 Romanczuk POL 15
Women 47 Jessie Lalonde CAN 14
Women 48 Panjawi NOR 9
Women 49 Ore NOR 8
Women 50 Lenholm SWE 7
Women 51 Ayed SWE 4