Luge Canada
EN
FR

Viessmann World Cup #3, La Plagne, December 9-10, 2000

Category Position Athlete Team Time
Doubles 1 Leitner/Resch GER 1:30.253
Doubles 2 Florschuetz/Wustlich GER 1:30.506
Doubles 3 Grimmette/Martin USA 1:31.135
Doubles 4 Schiegl/Schiegl AUT 1:31.237
Doubles 5 Plankensteiner/Haselrieder ITA 1:31.261
Doubles 6 Skel/Woeller GER 1:31.317
Doubles 7 Brugger/Huber ITA 1:31.585
Doubles 8 Oberstolz/Gruber ITA 1:31.996
Doubles 9 Mick/Marx SVK 1:32.019
Doubles 10 Soederberg/Walden SWE 1:32.132
Doubles 11 Tchaban/Zikov RUS 1:32.144
Doubles 12 C.Moffat/Pothier CAN 1:32.146
Doubles 13 Albrecht/M.Moffat CAN 1:32.191
Doubles 14 Linger/Linger AUT 1:32.274
Doubles 15 Urbanski/Mukhin UKR 1:32.421
Doubles 15 Thorpe/Ives USA 1:32.421
Doubles 17 Radu/Tican ROM 1:32.975
Doubles 18 Dobrinin/Tchudinov RUS 1:33.216
Doubles 19 Kuzmitcha/Veselov RUS 1:33.425
Doubles 20 Riha/Dreser CZE 1:34.028
Category Position Athlete Team Time
Men 1 Armin Zoeggeler ITA 1:30.895
Men 2 Georg Hackl GER 1:31.004
Men 3 Markus Prock AUT 1:31.010
Men 4 Reinhold Rainer ITA 1:31.052
Men 5 Jens Mueller GER 1:31.102
Men 6 Albert Demtschenko RUS 1:31.194
Men 7 Karsten Albert GER 1:31.451
Men 8 Denis Geppert GER 1:31.499
Men 9 Tony Benshoof USA 1:31.756
Men 10 Robert Fegg GER 1:31.880
Men 11 Johan Rousseau FRA 1:31.910
Men 12 Rainer Margreiter AUT 1:31.993
Men 13 Reto Gilly SUI 1:32.047
Men 14 Wilfried Huber ITA 1:32.073
Men 15 Yann Frichteau FRA 1:32.186
Men 16 Nauris Skrautins LAT 1:32.277
Men 17 Chris Moffat CAN 1:32.374
Men 18 Adam Heidt USA 1:32.441
Men 19 Jaroslav Slavik SVK 1:32.552
Men 20 Viktor Kneib RUS 1:32.636
Men 21 Nick Sullivan USA 1:32.675
Men 22 Mike Moffat CAN 1:32.762
Men 23 Kyle Connelly CAN 1:32.789
Men 24 Tyler Seitz CAN 1:32.825
Men 25 Martins Rubenis LAT 1:32.919
Men 26 Stefan Hoehener SUI 1:33.020
Men 27 Martin Abentung AUT 1:33.117
Men 28 Walter Marx SVK 1:33.231
Men 29 Alexej Gorlatschov RUS 1:33.242
Men 30 Karol Rusnak SVK 1:33.354
Men 31 Guntis Rekis LAT 1:33.560
Men 32 Mark Hatton GBR 1:34.047
Men 33 Kiril Serikov RUS 1:34.082
Men 34 Bengt Walden SWE 1:34.099
Men 35 Jeff Christie CAN 1:34.594
Men 36 Eugen Radu ROM 1:35.600
Men 37 Jan Dolak CZE 1:35.608
Men 38 Andrew Croucher GBR 1:35.720
Men 39 Michal Dreser CZE 1:36.022
Men 40 Marian Tican ROM 1:36.085
Men 41 Andriy Mukhin UKR 1:36.295
Men 42 Evgeniy Shabarov RUS 1:36.338
Men 43 Jin Lee Hak KOR 1:36.456
Men 44 Igor Urbanski UKR 1:36.576
Men 45 Kyu Kim Min KOR 1:36.854
Men 46 Ki Joo Se KOR 1:37.747
Men 47 Yong Lee Chang KOR 1:37.863
Men 48 Christopher Hoeger VEN 1:38.093
Men 49 Werner Hoeger VEN 1:39.444
Men 50 Julien Decharne FRA 2:17.903
Category Position Athlete Team Time
Women 1 Silke Kraushaar GER 1:31.143
Women 2 Sylke Otto GER 1:31.166
Women 3 Barbara Niedernhuber GER 1:31.629
Women 4 Angelika Neuner AUT 1:31.674
Women 5 Sonja Wiedemann GER 1:31.899
Women 6 Iluta Gaile LAT 1:32.011
Women 7 Courtney Zablocki USA 1:32.236
Women 8 Brenna Margol USA 1:32.251
Women 9 Becky Wilczak USA 1:32.350
Women 10 Lilian Ludan UKR 1:32.416
Women 11 Sonja Manzenreiter AUT 1:32.490
Women 12 Simone Eder AUT 1:32.532
Women 13 Margarita Klimenko RUS 1:32.715
Women 14 Veronika Halder AUT 1:32.739
Women 15 Waltraud Schiefer ITA 1:32.778
Women 16 Marketa Jeriova CZE 1:32.932
Women 17 Nadja Unterholzner ITA 1:32.943
Women 18 Anna Orlova LAT 1:32.976
Women 19 Oryslava Tscuchlib UKR 1:33.026
Women 20 Regan Lauscher CAN 1:33.071
Women 21 Veronika Sabolova SVK 1:33.103
Women 22 Anastasia Tamboceeva RUS 1:33.130
Women 23 Alena Ninisova SVK 1:33.133
Women 24 Melanie Ougier FRA 1:33.464
Women 25 Sandra Jaeger LIE 1:33.536
Women 26 Ashley Hayden USA 1:33.659
Women 27 Arnita Ancena LAT 1:33.660
Women 28 Anna Maria Patrascu ROM 1:33.708
Women 29 Maria Feichter ITA 1:33.729
Women 30 Arva Aparjode LAT 1:33.966
Women 31 Anastasija Antonova RUS 1:34.309
Women 32 Rachel Keen GBR 1:34.907
Women 33 Laura James GBR 1:35.102
Women 34 Paola Orsini VEN 1:35.439
Women 35 Anahita Panjawi NOR 1:35.882